Choose your location to see content specific to you.

Magnuson Hotels Logo
UK: +44 20 3051 2724
My Reservation Login

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

Introduction
MagnusonHotels.com (“Magnuson Hotels”) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. We have, therefore, established this Online Privacy Policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your Personal Information.

Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Magnuson Hotels’s Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

If you choose to provide us with your Personal Information on the Web, we may transfer that Information within Magnuson Hotels Corporate or to Magnuson Hotel group properties or to Magnuson Hotels’s third-party service providers, across borders, and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world where it is required to provide the Services or where it has been requested as part of GDPR compliant marketing opt-in processes.

Magnuson Hotels strives to comply with all applicable laws around the globe that are designed to protect your privacy. Although legal requirements may vary from country to country, Magnuson Hotels intends to adhere to the principles set forth in this Online Privacy Policy even if, in connection with the above, we transfer your Personal Information from your country to countries that may not require an “adequate” level of protection for your Personal Information. In other words, our goal is to provide protection for your Personal Information no matter where that Personal Information is collected, transferred, or retained.

Information we Collect
Every computer connected to the Internet is given a domain name and a set of numbers, that serve as that computer’s “Internet Protocol” IP address. When a visitor requests a page from any Web page within Magnuson Hotels, our Web servers automatically recognize that visitor’s domain name and IP address. The domain name and IP address reveal nothing personal about you other than the IP address from which you have accessed our site. We use this information to examine our traffic in aggregate, and to investigate misuse of Magnuson Hotels, its users, or to cooperate with law enforcement. See also “Disclosure to Third Parties” below. We do not collect and evaluate this information for specific individuals. Our Web servers do not automatically record e-mail addresses of the visitors.

Magnuson Hotels may offer access to services that require registration i.e. a loyalty or rewards program. In that event, your registration and/or contact information will be processed as part of a GDPR compliant marketing opt-in process. You will only be notified of Magnuson Hotels products and services by e-mail, phone and/or postal mail when you have expressly consented. We will ask you to refresh those consents every 6 months. Magnuson Hotels Corporate, Magnuson Hotel group properties and/or Magnuson Hotels’s third-party service providers will send communications by any means available where it relates to provision of Services as outlined in Article 6 of GDPR-contract performance and legitimate interest. We also may share that information with our clients in order to provide the Services. Magnuson Hotel group properties and/or Magnuson Hotels’s third-party service providers may only send you promotional material if you have provided them direct and separate consent.

Contests, Surveys, Special Offers
On occasion, Magnuson Hotels also collects additional Personal Information from subscribers in connection with optional contests, surveys, or special offers. This information is only shared in aggregate unless you are provided with a choice.

We maintain a strict “No-Spam” policy that means that we do not sell, rent, or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third-party, without your consent or as permitted by this Privacy Policy.

When you use co-branded services or those provided by a third party within Magnuson Hotels, your Personal Information may be passed to that third-party provider soley for provision of Services. Its use of your Personal Information is subject to their applicable privacy policies.

Purchases
If you are make a purchase from Magnuson Hotels, your name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card number and expiration date are requested. This information allows your orders to be processed and fulfilled. You information will only be shared with Magnuson Hotel group properties and/or Magnuson Hotels’s third-party service providers where it is required for provision of services. Your personal information will never be sold to a third party.

Wherever MagnusonHotels collects Personal Information we make an effort to include a link to this Privacy Policy on that page.

Tracking Technologies, Cookies and “Web Beacons”

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

A cookie is a small text file containing a unique identification number that is transferred from a Web site to the hard drive of your computer so that the site administrator may identify your computer and passively track its activities on the Web site. This unique number identifies your Web browser to our computer system whenever you visit one of the sites in the MagnusonHotels Network. A cookie will not allow a Web site to learn any personally identifiable information (such as your real name and address) that you have not otherwise disclosed.

To help serve you better, MagnusonHotels generally uses cookies to (a) deliver products and services more efficiently and (b) measure statistics such as audience size and traffic patterns. This information is only collected in aggregate form and will not be linked to your personally identifiable information.

Cookies let us know whether or not a Web browser has seen a particular advertisement (so we can show you a variety of material) and count the number of advertisements displayed to a particular browser. We also use cookies to customize the advertising you see based on non-personally identifiable demographic information that you provide when you register.

The use of cookies is an industry standard, and they are currently used on most major Web sites. It is possible to adjust your Web browser preferences to alert you when a cookie is sent to your hard drive, or to refuse cookies altogether. While MagnusonHotels does not require you to use cookies, keep in mind that certain sites and services will not function properly if you set your browser to refuse all cookies.

Web beacons, also known as clear GIFs or single-pixel GIFs, are small image files that MagnusonHotels may place on Web pages and within Web-based email newsletters that we send. Working in conjunction with cookies, Web beacons allow MagnusonHotels to accurately count the number of unique users who have visited a specific page on the MagnusonHotels Network and the number of times those pages are displayed. We can also use Web beacons to let us know how many people opened a Web-based email newsletter. This information is only collected in aggregate form and will not be linked to your personally identifiable information.

Without cookies and Web beacons, it would be difficult for Magnuson Hotels to know which services have a larger audience than others. Tracking audience size helps us to better understand when to launch new services and enhance the current offerings. Keep in mind that any image file on a Web page can act as a Web beacon. Third-party advertising networks for Magnuson  Hotels may use Web beacons in their advertisements.

Because Web beacons work in conjunction with cookies, you can prevent our Web beacon from collecting anonymous information by setting your Web browser to refuse all cookies or the Magnuson Hotels Network cookie in particular. Web beacons are built into our Web pages, so non-functional Web beacons will continue to appear even if you refuse the Magnuson Hotels Network cookie.

Security
Wherever your Personal Information may be held within MagnusonHotels or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information that you share with us from unauthorized access or disclosure.

Magnuson Hotels partners may use a shopping cart feature that safeguards your Personal Information by using industry standard SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encrypted software. SSL software encodes data transferred between you and the server. Magnuson Hotels is not responsible for any Personal Information you disclose to third-party affiliates that do not use SSL software or do not offer a secure way to transfer information.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

Disclosure to Third Parties
MagnusonHotels will disclose Personal Information and/or an IP address when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  1. Cooperate with the investigations of purported unlawful activities and conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on MagnusonHotels,
  2. Protect and defend the rights or property of MagnusonHotels of sites and related properties, or visitors to MagnusonHotels of sites and related properties,
  3. Identify persons who may be violating the law, the MagnusonHotels legal notice and Web site User Agreement, the rights of third parties, or otherwise misusing MagnusonHotels or its related properties,
  4. Fulfill a user’s order or request and for provision of Services

Magnuson Hotels uses reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure. Magnuson Hotels reserves the right to transfer all such information in connection with the sale of all or part of Magnuson Hotels’s capital stock or assets. Furthermore, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive the information. We are not responsible for such third party privacy policies or how they treat information about their users.

Information we do not collect
When you visit our site, we do not collect your name, email address or any other Personal Information unless you provide it to us.

Opt-in E-mail
Visitors have the right to obtain from the controller full details of what information is stored on the subject and/or the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay subject to the terms of the GDPR, 2016. To make a request, please email info@magnusonhotels.com and you will receive a reply promptly and no later than 30 days from receipt. A small administration fee of $10 per request will apply.

Third Parties
Magnuson Hotels and other pages on the MagnusonHotels.com Web site include links to third party Web sites. These sites are governed by their own privacy statements, and Magnuson Hotels is not responsible for their operations, including but not limited to their information practices. Users submitting information to or through third-party Web sites should review the privacy statement of those sites before providing them with Personal Information.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose Personal Information online (e.g., through e-mail, discussion lists, or elsewhere) that information can be collected and used by others.

Children
Collection and use of information from children in the U.S. under the age of thirteen will be made in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Act of 1998. Specifically, MagnusonHotels will:

  1. provide parents or guardians with Notice of our information practices;
  2. obtain prior verifiable parental or guardian consent for the collection, use, and/or disclosure of Personally-Identifiable Information from children;
  3. provide a parent or guardian, upon request, with the means to review the Personally-Identifiable Information collected from his or her child;
  4. provide a parent or guardian with the opportunity to prevent the further use of Personally-Identifiable Information that has already been collected, or the future collection of Personally-Identifiable Information, from that child;
  5. limit collection of Personally-Identifiable Information for a child’s online participation in a game, prize offer or other activities to Personally-Identifiable Information that is reasonably necessary to participate in the activity; and
  6. establish procedures to protect the confidentiality, security and integrity of the Personally-Identifiable Information collected from children.

Notification of Changes
This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the MagnusonHotels service or as we incorporate suggestions from our customers. If we are going to use or disclose your personally identifiable information in a manner materially different from that stated at the time we collected the information, you will have a choice as to whether or not we use or disclose your information in this new manner. Any material changes will be effective only after we provide you with reasonable notice to include updates to this policy and our website.

We will post the amended Privacy Policy prominently on our Web site so that you can always review what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose it to anyone. Please check the Magnuson Hotels Web site at www.MagnusonHotels.com at any time for the most current version of our Privacy Policy.

Your Consent To This Agreement
By using MagnusonHotels, you consent to the collection and use of information by MagnusonHotels as specified above. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Please email any questions about MagnusonHotels’ Privacy Policy to: info@MagnusonHotels.com or mail us at:

MagnusonHotels.com
PO Box 1434
Spokane, WA 99210Tel: 509.747.8713
Fax: 509.744.0364

Please note that your use of MagnusonHotels Web sites is governed by our Legal Notice.

Rev: 3/21/2018

Disclaimer

Unless otherwise indicated, this Web Site and its contents are the property of MagnusonHotels.com. The site and its contents are protected, without limitation, pursuant to U.S. and foreign copyright and trademark laws.

PLEASE READ THIS DOCUMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SITE AND SHOULD IMMEDIATELY CEASE SUCH USE. MAGNUSONHOTELS.COM MAY MODIFY THIS AGREEMENT AT ANY TIME, AND SUCH MODIFICATIONS SHALL BE EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING OF THE MODIFIED AGREEMENT ON THE SITE. YOU AGREE TO REVIEW THE AGREEMENT PERIODICALLY TO BE AWARE OF SUCH MODIFICATIONS AND YOUR CONTINUED ACCESS OR USE OF THE SITE SHALL BE DEEMED YOUR CONCLUSIVE ACCEPTANCE OF THE MODIFIED AGREEMENT.

1. COPYRIGHT AND LICENSES
You are authorized to download one copy of the material on this Web Site on one computer for your personal, non-commercial use only. In doing so, you may not remove or in any way alter any trademark, copyright, or other proprietary notice. Except as allowed in the preceding sentence, you may not modify, copy, distribute, republish, commercially exploit, or upload any of the material on this Web Site without the prior written consent of MagnusonHotels.com. No intellectual property or other rights in and to this Web Site, other than the limited right to use set forth above, are transferred to you.

2. USE OF SITE
You understand that, except for information, products or services clearly identified as being supplied by MagnusonHotels.com, MagnusonHotels.com does not operate, control or endorse any information, products or services on the Internet in any way. Except for MagnusonHotels.com identified information, products or services, all information, products and services offered through the Site or on the Internet generally are offered by third parties that are not affiliated with MagnusonHotels.com. You also understand that MagnusonHotels.com cannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading through the Site will be free of infection or viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that manifest contaminating or destructive properties. You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to the Site for the reconstruction of any lost data.

MagnusonHotels.com offers a search feature within the Site. MagnusonHotels.com explicitly disclaims any responsibility for the content or availability of information contained in our search index or directory. MagnusonHotels.com also disclaims any responsibility for the completeness or accuracy of any directory or search result.

In connection with your use of the Site, you agree you will not:

a) Transmit any message, information, data, text, software or images, or other content (“Material”) that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, or otherwise objectionable that may invade another’s right of privacy or publicity;

b) Impersonate any person or entity, including but not limited to, an MagnusonHotels.com official, forum leader, guide or host or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity;

c) Post or transmit any Material that you do not have a right to reproduce, display or transmit under any law or under contractual or fiduciary relationships (such as nondisclosure agreements);

d) Post or transmit any Material that contains a virus or corrupted data;

e) Delete any author attributions, legal notices or proprietary designations or labels that you upload to any communication feature;

f) Use the Site’s communication features in a manner that adversely affects the availability of its resources to other users (e.g., excessive shouting, use of all caps, or flooding continuous posting of repetitive text);

g) Post or transmit any unsolicited advertising, promotional materials, “junk mail”, “spam,” “chain letters,” “pyramid schemes” or any other form of solicitation or any non-resume information such as opinions or notices, commercial or otherwise;

h) Violate any applicable local, state, national or international law;

i) Upload or transmit any Material that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of any party;

j) Delete or revise any Material posted by any other person or entity;

k) Manipulate or otherwise display the Site by using framing or similar navigational technology, or

l) Register, subscribe, attempt to register, attempt to subscribe, unsubscribe, or attempt to unsubscribe, any party for any MagnusonHotels.com product or service if you are not expressly authorized by such party to do so.

YOU ASSUME TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND THE INTERNET. MAGNUSONHOTELS.COM PROVIDES THE SITE AND RELATED INFORMATION “AS IS” AND DOES NOT MAKE ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, REPRESENTATIONS OR ENDORSEMENTS WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR NONINFRINGEMENT, OR THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE) WITH REGARD TO THE SERVICE, ANY MERCHANDISE INFORMATION OR SERVICE PROVIDED THROUGH THE SERVICE OR ON THE INTERNET GENERALLY, AND MAGNUSONHOTELS.COM SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY COST OR DAMAGE ARISING EITHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY FROM ANY SUCH TRANSACTION. IT IS SOLELY YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO EVALUATE THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND USEFULNESS OF ALL OPINIONS, ADVICE, SERVICES, MERCHANDISE AND OTHER INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE SERVICE OR ON THE INTERNET GENERALLY. YOU UNDERSTAND FURTHER THAT THE INTERNET CONTAINS UNEDITED MATERIALS SOME OF WHICH ARE SEXUALLY EXPLICIT OR MAY BE OFFENSIVE TO YOU. YOU ACCESS SUCH MATERIALS AT YOUR RISK. MAGNUSONHOTELS.COM HAS NO CONTROL OVER AND ACCEPTS NO RESPONSIBILITY WHATSOEVER FOR SUCH MATERIALS. MAGNUSONHOTELS.COM ALSO MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES AS TO WHETHER THE INFORMATION ACCESSIBLE VIA THIS WEB SITE, OR ANY WEB SITE WITH WHICH IT IS LINKED, IS ACCURATE, COMPLETE, OR CURRENT. It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy and completeness of all information, opinions and other material on this Web Site or any Web Site with which it is linked. Price information is subject to change without notice.

3. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
To the fullest extent permitted by applicable laws, MagnusonHotels.com and its employees, agents, suppliers, and contractors shall in no event be liable for any claims, charges, demands, damages, liabilities, losses, and expenses of whatever nature and howsoever arising, including without limitation any compensatory, incidental, direct, indirect, special, punitive, or consequential damages, loss of use, loss of data, loss caused by a computer or electronic virus, loss of income or profit, loss of or damage to property, claims of third parties, or other losses of any kind or character, even if MagnusonHotels.com has been advised of the possibility of such damages or losses, arising out of or in connection with the use of this Web Site or any Web Site with which it is linked. You assume total responsibility for establishing such procedures for data back up and virus checking as you consider necessary.

4. INDEMNIFICATION
You hereby agree to indemnify and hold harmless MagnusonHotels.com, its officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, suppliers and any third party information providers to the Site from and against any and all claims, charges, demands, damages, liabilities, losses, expenses, and liabilities of whatever nature and howsoever arising (including but not limited to any legal or other professional fees and the costs of defending or prosecuting any claim and any loss of profit, goodwill, and any other direct or consequential loss) incurred or suffered by MagnusonHotels.com directly or indirectly by reason of any act or omission which you commit in breach of these terms and conditions and the obligations and warranties contained in them. MagnusonHotels.com reserves the right to release current or past member or Web site user information if MagnusonHotels.com believes that a member’s account is being used to commit unlawful acts, if the information is subpoenaed and/or if MagnusonHotels.com deems it necessary and/or appropriate.

5. EQUIPMENT
You shall be responsible for obtaining and maintaining all telephone, computer hardware and other equipment needed for access to and use of the Site and all charges related thereto.

6. THIRD-PARTY RIGHTS
The provisions of paragraphs 2 (Use of the Site), and 4 (Indemnification) are for the benefit of MagnusonHotels.com and its officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, suppliers, and any third party information providers to the Site. Each of these individuals or entities shall have the right to assert and enforce those provisions directly against you on its own behalf.

7. TERM; TERMINATION
Either party without notice may terminate this Agreement at any time for any reason. The provisions of paragraphs 1 (Copyright and Licenses), 2 (Use of the Site), 4 (Indemnification), 6 (Third Party Rights) and 11 (Miscellaneous) shall survive any termination of this Agreement.

8. SPECIAL ADMONITIONS FOR INTERNATIONAL USE
Recognizing the global nature of the Internet, you agree to comply with all local rules including, without limitation, rules about the Internet, data, e-mail, or privacy. Specifically, you agree to comply with all applicable laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the United States or the country in which you reside.

9. DEALINGS WITH THIRD PARTIES
Your participation, correspondence or business dealings with any third party found on or through the Site, regarding the payment and delivery of related goods or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such third party. You agree that MagnusonHotels.com shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, damage or other matters of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings.

10. LINKS
The Site may provide, or third parties may provide, links to other Web sites or resources. Because MagnusonHotels.com has no control over other sites and resources, you acknowledge and agree that MagnusonHotels.com is not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content, advertising, products, or other materials on or available from such sites or resources. You further acknowledge and agree that MagnusonHotels.com shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such site or resource.

11. MISCELLANEOUS
This Agreement shall all be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Washington, United States applicable to agreements made and to be performed in the State of Washington, United States. You agree that any legal action or proceeding between MagnusonHotels.com and you for any purpose concerning this Agreement or the parties’ obligations hereunder shall be brought exclusively in a federal or state court of competent jurisdiction sitting in the County of Spokane, State of Washington, United States.

Any cause of action or claim you may have with respect to the Site must be commenced within one (1) year after the claim or cause of action arises or such claim or cause of action is barred. MagnusonHotels.com’s failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of this Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Neither the course of conduct between the parties nor trade practice shall act to modify any provision of this Agreement. MagnusonHotels.com may assign its rights and duties under this Agreement to any party at any time without notice to you.

Please note that some websites do not add extra person charges to your confirmation so you may have additional charges at check-in.

Reservations made thru internet may not be cancelled or changed by contacting the hotel. Cancellations and modifications must be made through booking source.

Rev: May 10, 2006

 

Magnuson Rewards Terms and Conditions

Introduction
These terms and conditions govern participation in the Magnuson Rewards program and the issue of Magnuson Rewards. In these terms and conditions, “Magnuson” means Magnuson Hotels Limited and “Member” means a person who has registered for the program either in-person or online.

These terms and conditions should be read in conjunction with the privacy policy, available online at https://www.magnusonhotels.com/privacy-policy/. If you apply to join Magnuson Rewards, you agree to these terms.

Members must be 18 years or over.

Magnuson Rewards is free to join.

Employees of Magnuson are not eligible to join Magnuson Rewards.

Subject to these terms, Magnuson Rewards may entitle a Member to benefits, to be determined and awarded at Magnuson’ absolute discretion, based on information recorded during or following the Member’s visits to participating hotels.

Admission to Magnuson Rewards may only be granted at Magnuson’ absolute discretion following an application for membership. An application may only be made in respect of an individual.

Magnuson reserves the right to refuse an application for any reason and shall not be obliged to explain its reasons for its refusal.

By registering for Magnuson Rewards either online or in-person, and subject to selecting marketing contact permissions, you acknowledge that Magnuson Hotel Limited can contact you in line with the provisions set out in the GDPR, 2016. We also may share that information with our clients. Our clients may send you promotional material relevant to the marketing permissions you have selected.

Magnuson reserves the right to change the terms and conditions for Magnuson Rewards and members will be notified of material changes to terms and conditions before they come into effect, to include updates to our website.

The details of all Members are kept in files administered by: The Data Controller, Magnuson 16 Porteous place, London SW4 0AS. Magnuson may use the information relating to Members for administration, customer services and marketing in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR, 2016. We will not disclose any information to any non-client, third party except to prevent fraud, in the event of criminal activity or if required by law.

Members have the right to obtain from the controller full details of what information is stored on the subject and/or the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay subject to the terms of the GDPR, 2016. To make a request, please email info@magnusonhotels.com and you will receive a reply promptly and no later than 30 days from receipt. A small administration fee of $10 per request will apply.

Magnuson may suspend or withdraw membership from any Member who in its view abuses the Magnuson Rewards program or in any way brings the Magnuson Rewards program into disrepute.

Only one membership per person is permissible.

Only the Member listed on the application may participate in the Magnuson Rewards program and use any benefits.

Members giving their details to any other person for the purposes of using this to gain benefits may have their membership either cancelled or suspended at Magnuson’ absolute discretion.

It is the responsibility of the Member to notify Magnuson of any change to their details including but not limited to a change to their name and email address. (Incorrect email addresses may lead to rewards being disbursed incorrectly. Magnuson will not be held liable for any disbursements of this nature.)

In the event of death of a Member, membership of the Magnuson Rewards program will be cancelled and no benefits will be accrued.

Members who are excluded from Magnuson’ hotel facilities for any reason will have all accrued benefits cancelled.

It remains the responsibility of the Magnuson Rewards member to ensure their hotel stays are accurately and properly recorded at the time of visit. No stays prior to the members registration dates will be credited and no unqualifying stays will be credited to a member account.

Magnuson management reserves the right to adjust reward balances due to misuse, malfunction or computer error etc.

Magnuson are not responsible for lost or stolen membership details, including any resulting misuse.

In the event of a dispute, Magnuson management decision will be final and binding.

Members who cancel Magnuson Rewards membership or unsubscribe from emails and subsequently have their membership cancelled will not be entitled to any benefits. Any Member who has opted out may apply to re-join the program but previous balances will not be reinstated.

Any Member may be excluded from Magnuson Rewards at Magnuson’ absolute discretion.

Magnuson will not be held responsible nor have any liability for third party products and services for whatsoever reason and howsoever arising.

Governing Law – both parties agree that these terms and conditions shall be governed in all respects by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales and both parties each submit to exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

Magnuson Rewards benefits and promotional offers may carry their own terms and conditions above and in addition to what is set out above.

Revised August 2017

Reservation Lookup